Live

Oxegen 2009 Stage Times Lineup Timetable

Full timetable of the lineup for Oxegen 2009 released today.

Friday, 10 July 2009

Bacardi B-Live Arena
20:30 Krafty Kuts
20:00 Beardyman
17:30 Disco Bloodbath
16:00 Dublin Streets

Heineken Green Spheres
23:15 2 Many DJs
21:25 Republic Of Loose
19:50 Mogwai
18:20 Fight Like Apes
16:50 Dreadzone
15:20 God Is An Astronaut
14:00 Dirty Epics

Hot Press New Band Stage
00:00 O Emperor
23:00 Pulled Apart By Horses
22:00 Spinnerette
21:00 Metronomy
20:00 Iain Archer
19:00 The Hours
18:00 Dinosaur Pile-Up
17:00 Mumford and Sons
16:00 Carolina Liar
15:00 Priscilla Ahn
14:00 Truffle Shuffle

IMRO Stage
00:25 The Mighty Stef
23:25 Yes Cadets
22:30 The Flaws
21:30 David Kitt
20:30 Heathers
19:30 The Joy Formidable
18:30 Cashier No. 9
17:35 Ruth-Anne Cunningham
16:40 The Brilliant Things
15:45 Home Star Runner
14:50 Stone Motion
14:00 Prowler

OXEGEN Dance Arena
23:30 Deadmau5
21:30 Swedish House Mafia
20:00 Crookers
19:00 Aeroplane DJ Set
18:05 Frankmusik
17:10 Evil 9
16:20 Japanese Popstars
15:30 BURNS
15:00 Gordo
14:00 Tom Middleton

Red Bull Music Academy
00:10 Arveene
23:20 David Holmes DJ Set
22:20 DJ Chloe
21:00 Ladyhawke
19:30 M83
18:00 DJ Johnny Moy
16:45 ‘Special Guest’
15:15 DJ Lukid
14:00 202s

OXEGEN Stage 2
23:35 Keane
21:50 Pendulum
20:15 Fun Lovin’ Criminals
18:40 Duke Special
17:10 Therapy?
15:10 The Answer
14:00 Telegraphs

Main Stage
23:10 Blur
21:10 Snow Patrol
19:35 The Script
18:05 Lily Allen
16:35 James
15:00 The Coronas
14:00 The Artane Boys’ Band

Saturday, 11 July 2009

Bacardi B-Live Arena
20:00 Filty Dukes
18:00 Idiot Proof
16:00 Horsemeat Disco
14:00 Sound Check

Heineken Green Spheres
23:50 Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
21:45 Pet Shop Boys
20:25 TV On The Radio
19:15 Pete Doherty
18:00 Regina Spektor
16:50 The Saturdays
15:45 Daniel Merriweather
14:50 Gary Go
14:00 Fred

Hot Press New Band Stage
00:00 Airborne Toxic Event
23:00 Go Audio
22:00 Patrick Wolf
21:00 Sneaky Soundsystem
20:00 Little Boots
19:00 Hockey
18:00 Passion Pit
17:00 In Case of Fire
16:00 Howling Bells
15:00 Will and The People
14:00 Seven Days

IMRO Stage
00:25 Cap Pas Cap
23:25 And So I Watch You From Afar
22:25 Codes
21:25 Director
20:25 General Fiasco
19:30 St. Vincent
18:35 Joe Echo
17:40 Nightbox
16:45 Angel Pier
15:50 Carosel
14:55 Jenna Toro
14:00 Distractors

OXEGEN Dance Arena
23:00 Tiga
21:30 Boys Noize
20:30 Annie Mac
19:30 Digitalism
18:30 Dr Lektroluv
17:30 Popof
16:30 Don Rimini
15:30 DJ Philth
14:45 Bitches With Wolves
14:00 Louis Osbourne

Red Bull Music Academy
23:45 DJ Tu-Ki
22:45 Mano Le Tough
21:15 Crystal Castles
19:50 Tinchy Stryder
18:35 DJ Colm K
17:25 Messiah J & The Expert
15:55 Defcon
15:00 DJ Rizm
14:00 Jamie Woon

OXEGEN Stage 2
23:35 Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
22:05 Doves
20:35 The Mars Volta
19:05 Maximo Park
17:35 Eagles Of Death Metal
16:15 The Game
15:00 The Gaslight Anthem
14:00 Red Light Company

Main Stage
23:30 Kings of Leon
21:55 Bloc Party
20:25 Elbow
18:55 Yeah Yeah Yeahs
17:30 James Morrison
16:20 The Blizzards
15:10 Squeeze
14:00 The Saw Doctors

Sunday, 12 July 2009

Bacardi B-Live Arena
20:00 A Skillz
18:00 Street Life DJs
16:00 Unabombers
14:00 Remedy Ireland

Heineken Green Spheres
22:35 Manic Street Preachers
21:05 Glasvegas
19:45 Jason Mraz
18:30 Foals
17:15 Friendly Fires
16:00 That Petrol Emotion
14:55 Noisettes
14:00 Iglu & Hartly

Hot Press New Band Stage
23:00 The Twang
22:00 Camera Obscura
21:00 The Chapters
20:00 Wild Beasts
19:00 The Virgins
18:00 The Maccabees
17:00 Wallis Bird
16:00 Bombay Bicycle Club
15:00 The Phenomenal Handclap Band
14:00 Box Social

IMRO Stage
23:15 Concerto For Constantine
22:20 Dark Room Notes
21:25 Villagers
20:25 Wintersleep
19:30 Broken Records
18:25 Blood Or Whiskey
17:30 The Chakras
16:35 The Jades
15:40 Andrew Hozier-Byrne
14:50 Bone
14:00 Susie Soho

OXEGEN Dance Arena
22:00 Felix Da Housecat
21:00 Miss Kittin And The Hacker
20:00 MSTRKRFT
19:00 Bloody Beetroots
18:00 Yuksek
17:00 Kissy Sell Out
16:00 Fever Ray
15:20 Nialler 9
14:30 Hudson Mohawke
13:50 Scott McNaughton

Red Bull Music Academy
23:05 Mikki Dee & Mystro
22:15 DJ Onra
21:45 Florence and the Machine
20:05 Of Montreal
19:00 Casio Kids
17:55 Telepathe
16:45 GoldieLocks
14:55 R.S.A.G
14:00 Ruari

OXEGEN Stage 2
22:40 Nine Inch Nails
21:00 Jane’s Addiction
19:40 The Ting Tings
18:20 Katy Perry
17:10 White Lies
16:00 Starsailor
14:55 You Me At Six
14:00 The Horrors

Main Stage
22:10 The Killers
20:35 Razorlight
19:05 The Specials
17:45 Paolo Nutini
16:30 Lady Gaga
15:15 Calvin Harris
14:00 Ocean Colour Scene

Related posts:

  1. Live: Oxegen 2009 Daily Lineup
  2. Live: Oxegen 2008 Stage Times Announced
  3. Live: Oxegen 2009 Hot Press New Band Stage
  4. Live: Oxegen 2009
  5. Live: Kings of Leon at Oxegen 2009

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>