Live

Live: Westlife and the Script added to Arthur’s Day Lineup

Massive news: Westlife, The Script, Sharon Corr, and Imelda May have all been added to the Arthur’s Day Lineup. Arthur’s Day is a celebration of both Guinness and music, and takes place this Thursday, the 23rd of September.

Westlife will be playing Hop Store 13, The Script at Vicar Street, Imelda May at the Olympia Theatre, and Sharon Corr at the Savoy in Cork.

Most of the shows are sold out, but there’s still tickets left for Cork and Galway The Arthur’s Day celebrations will begin at 17:59 at St James’s Gate Brewery in Dublin on 23rd September. The whole thing will be broadcast on Sky Digital channel 881.

LINEUP

DUBLIN Artist
Hop Store 13 Snow Patrol
Manic Street Preachers
Biffy Clyro
Maud In Cahoots
Westlife
Vicar St The Hoosiers
Eliza Doolittle
The Courteeners
The Maccabees
The Script
The Academy Plan B
José González
Tim Robbins & the Rogues Gallery Band
Slow Club
Brandon Flowers
The Village Kelis
We Have Band
Tinie Tempah
Example
Ty
Olympia Theatre Cathy Davey
Carbon/Silicon
The Chapters
Imelda May
Dave Peyton
CORK Artist
Savoy Paolo Nutini
O Emperor
Fortune
The View
Sharon Corr
Reko
GALWAY Artist
Folan Quay, Galway Harbour Imelda May
Newton Faulkner
Sharon Shannon
The Magic Numbers
David Gray
Empire Saints

PUB

DUBLIN Pub Artist
The Bank Joey Negro & The Sunburst Band
Cat Malojian
Odeon Oliver Cole
Butterfly Explosion
Cat Malojian
Bruxelles Sparrow and the Workshop
Heathers
Oliver St John Gogartys The High Kings
Oliver Cole
Dakota The Shoestrung
Bitches with Wolves
The Baggott Inn David Kitt
Heathers
Hogans RoySeven
The Stags Head The Rags
Ryan Sheridan
O’Donoghues David Kitt
Bagatelle
The Temple Bar Sparrow and the Workshop
The High Kings
The George Bitches with Wolves
Dirty Epics
Doheny and Nesbitt John Spillane
The Boy Who Trapped the Sun
Sinnotts Fight Like Apes
Pilotlight
Whelans Dirty Epics
Butterfly Explosion
Brazen Head The Shoos
Broken Records
Pygmalion The Dirty 9s
The Rags
The Palace Bar The Boy Who Trapped the Sun
John Spillane
Flannery’s Molotov Jukebox
Fitzsimons Pilotlight
Ryan Sheridan
CORK Pub Artist
Old Oak Director
Simon Fagan
This Way Up
Crane Lane Theatre Carly Connor
Keywest
Deburca
Reardens Mick Flannery
Carly Connor
Ruben Stone
The Pavilion Simon Fagan
Mick Flannery
Artful Renegade
SoHo Keywest
Director
GALWAY Pub Artist
Róisín Dubh Morning Parade
A Band Called Wanda
Kellys Duke Special
Strawberry Blonde
Tigh Cóilí A Band Called Wanda
Johnny Flynn
Taaffes Johnny Flynn

Related posts:

  1. Live: The Script at the O2
  2. Album News: The Script – Science and Faith
  3. News: Meteor Irish Music Awards 2009 Results
  4. Live: Arthur’s Day 2010 Lineup
  5. Setlist: The Script, Oxegen, Friday 10 July 2009

Trackbacks / Pings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>