Live

Live: HWCH 2010 Full Timetable

This comes direct from the official website for Hard Working Class Heroes 2010, which takes place in various venues around Dublin on the weekend of the 7th to the 10th of October (Ireland are also in UEFA 2012 action on Friday night, remember folks). You can click on any of the band names to find out more information.

THURSDAY 7TH OCTOBER
_____________________________________
FRIDAY 8TH OCTOBER
_____________________________________
SATURDAY 9TH OCTOBER
_____________________________________
THE WORKMANS CLUB

8.00 – 8.30 – The Q
8.45 – 9.15 – The Dirty 9s
9.30 – 10.00 – Fox Jaw Bounty Hunters
10.15 – 10.45 – Sleep Thieves
11.00 – 11.30 – Halves
11.45 – 12.30 – Heathers

12.30-02.30 – HWCH CLUB / State vs AU

THE WORKMAN’S CLUB

8.00 – 8.30 – Junior 85
8.45 – 9.15 – Liz Is Evil
9.30 – 10.00 – Planet Parade
10.15 – 10.45 – Talulah does the hula
11.00 – 11.30 – Futures Apart
11.45 – 12.30 – Dark Room Notes

12.30 – 02.30 – HWCH CLUB

THE WORKMAN’S CLUB / OTR VS. NIALLER 9

8.00 – 8.30 – We Are Losers
8.45 – 9.15 – Squarehead
9.30 – 10.00 – Jennifer Evans & The Ripe Intent
10.15 – 10.45 – Strait Laces
11.00 – 11.30 – Trophy Boyfriend
11.45 – 12.30 – The Cast Of Cheers

12.30 – 02.30 – HWCH CLUB

BUTTON FACTORY

7.45 – 8.15 – Holy Innocents
8.30 – 9.00 – Autumn Owls
9.15 – 9.45 – The Evening Watch
10.00 – 10.30 – Miracle Bell

BUTTON FACTORY / 2FM VS. TODAY FM

8.00 – 8.30 – The Brad Pitt Light Orchestra
8.45 – 9.15 – Funeral Suits
9.30 – 10.00 – Valerie Francis
10.15 – 10.45 – Sweet Jane
11.00 – 11.30 – R.S.A.G.
11.45 – 12.30 – Yes Cadets

12.30 – 02.30 – HWCH CLUB with Glider

BUTTON FACTORY

7.45 – 8.15 – Axis Of
8.30 – 9.00 – The Loafing Heroes
9.15 – 9.45 – Cfit
10.00 – 10.30 – Le Galaxie

TWISTED PEPPER

7.10 – 7.40 – The Capitals
7.50 – 8.20 – Zealots
8.30 – 9.00 – The Dead Flags
9.10 – 9.40 – Kill Krinkle Club
9.50 – 10.20 – Percolator
10.30 – 11.00 – House Of Dolls

TWISTED PEPPER

7.30 – 8.00 – Conor Mason
8.15 – 8.45 – Keith Mullins
9.00 – 9.30 – Cloud Castle Lake
9.45 – 10.15 – Biggles Flys Again
10.30 – 11.00 – The Lost Brothers

TWISTED PEPPER

7.10 – 8.00 – MO-T
7.50 – 8.20 – Shooting Ducks
8.30 – 9.00 – The Holy Roman Army
9.10 – 9.40 – Bouts
9.50 – 10.20 – Awake Young Soldiers
10.30 – 11.00 – Lafaro

SWEENEYS

9.30 – 10.00 - The Eulogys
10.15 – 10.45 – Escape Act
10.55 – 11.25 – Hellfire Cub
11.35 – 00.05 – Hired Hands
00.15 – 00.45 – Jefl & Hyde
00.55 – 01.30 – Slumberjet

SWEENEYS

9.30 – 10.00 – Pearse Mcgloughlin
10.15 – 10.45 – Mrs Healy’s First Class Choir
10.55 – 11.25 – Windings
11.35 – 00.05 – Colenso Parade
00.15 – 00.45 – Electric penguins
00.55 – 01.30 – The Crayon Set

SWEENEYS

9.30 – 10.00 – Norabelle
10.15 – 10.45 – Bantum
10.55 – 11.25 – Junah
11.35 – 00.05 – Lost Chord
00.15 – 00.45 – The OBCD
00.55 – 01.30 – Verona Riots

THE GRAND SOCIAL
RICHTER COLLECTIVE VS. ANY OTHER CITY

8.10 – 8.40 – New Amusement
8.50 – 9.20 – Yeh Deadlies
9.30 – 10.00 – HAL
10.10 – 10.40 – Enemies
10.50 – 11.20 – Jogging
11.30 – 12.00 – Nouveanoise

THE GRAND SOCIAL

8.10 – 8.40 – Leaflog
8.50 – 9.20 – Creatures
9.30 – 10.00 – John Shelly And The Creatures
10.10 – 10.40 – Friend?
10.50 – 11.20 – Toy Soldier
11.30 – 12.00 – Tiny Magnetic Pets

THE GRAND SOCIAL

8.10 – 8.40 – GMC
8.50 – 9.20 – Eleventy Four
9.30 – 10.00 – Funzo
10.10 – 10.40 – The Gorgeous Colours
10.50 – 11.20 – Sounds Of System Breakdown
11.30 – 12.00 – Bitches With Wolves

MERCANTILE

7.30 – 8.00 – The Depravations
8.15 – 8.45 – Herm
9.00 – 9.30 – Goatboy
9.45 – 10.15 – Ivan St. John
10.30 – 11.00 – At Last An Atlas

MERCANTILE

7.30 – 8.00 – Conor Walsh
8.15 – 8.45 – Our little secrets
9.00 – 9.30 – Sacred Animals
9.45 – 10.15 – Deaf Joe
10.30 – 11.00 – Datadrip

MERCANTILE

7.30 – 8.00 – Vickers Vimy
8.15 – 8.45 – Blasterbra
9.00 – 9.30 – Kid Karate
9.45 – 10.15 – Grand Pocket Orchestra
10.30 – 11.00 – We Should Be Dead

Related posts:

  1. Live: Oxegen 2010 Stage Times (Full Timetable)
  2. Live: Electric Picnic 2010 Full Timetable and Stage Times
  3. Live: Hard Working Class Heroes 2010 Lineup
  4. Oxegen 2010 Full Lineup Daily Breakdown
  5. Live: Oxegen 2010 Red Bull Music Academy Stage Full Lineup

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>